Directed by
Lawrence Kasdan |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Kostmayer | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Michael Grillo | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Isenberg | ... | associate producer / co-producer |
John Kostmayer | ... | associate producer |
Jeffrey Lurie | ... | producer |
John P. Marsh | ... | associate producer |
Ron Moler | ... | producer |
Charles Okun | ... | executive producer |
Christina Weiss Lurie | ... | associate producer |
Lauren Weissman | ... | co-producer |
Patrick Wells | ... | co-producer |
Music by
James Horner |
Cinematography by
Owen Roizman | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Anne V. Coates |
Production Design by
Lilly Kilvert |
Art Direction by
Jon Hutman |
Set Decoration by
Cricket Rowland |
Costume Design by
Aggie Guerard Rodgers |
Makeup Department
Ben Nye III | ... | makeup artist (as Ben Nye Jr.) |
Marlene D. Williams | ... | hair stylist (as Marlene Williams) |
Production Management
Ted Zachary | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carey Dietrich | ... | second assistant director |
Michael Grillo | ... | first assistant director |
Nina Halvorsson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Charles Nixon III | ... | leadman |
William A. Petrotta | ... | property master (as Bill Petrotta) |
Adrian Valdes | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Jay Dranch | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Dressel | ... | sound assistant |
Sukey Fontelieu | ... | sound effects editor |
Gregory G. Gest | ... | sound |
Walter A. Gest | ... | sound |
Robert Grieve | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jeffrey J. Haboush | ... | re-recording mixer (as Jeffrey Haboush) |
Rick Kline | ... | sound mixer |
David Macmillan | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin O'Connell | ... | sound mixer |
Frank Smathers | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Roy Arbogast | ... | special effects |
Ray Brown | ... | special effects technician |
Tobe Sexton | ... | special effects: Apogee, Inc. |
Visual Effects by
David Cornelius | ... | motion control programmer (uncredited) |
Stunts
Kenny Bates | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ken W. Ballantine | ... | lighting technician |
Alan S. Blauvelt | ... | first assistant camera: additional photography (as Alan Blauvelt) |
Dustin Blauvelt | ... | camera operator: additional photography (as Dusty Blauvelt) |
Stephen H. Burum | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Earl L. Clark | ... | camera operator |
Doug Cook | ... | best boy grip: additional photography |
Gary Dunham | ... | second assistant camera: additional photography |
John J. Ellingwood | ... | second assistant camera (as John Ellingwood) |
Rob Hahn | ... | camera operator |
Clyde Hart | ... | key grip: additional photography |
Leslie J. Kovacs | ... | gaffer (as Les Kovacs) |
Gemma La Mana | ... | still photographer |
Dennis J. Laine | ... | first assistant camera (as Dennis Laine) |
Michael Laws | ... | best boy electric: additional photography (as Mike Laws) |
Gregory Peters | ... | electrician |
Tim Ryan | ... | key grip |
Alex Skvorzov | ... | chief lighting technician: additional photography |
Lonnie Stewart | ... | dolly grip: additional photography |
Casting Department
Alison Roth | ... | seattle casting |
Editorial Department
Sam Citron | ... | assistant editor |
James D.R. Hickox | ... | first assistant editor |
Robert Raring | ... | color timer (as Bob Raring) |
Richard Garibaldi | ... | home video mastering colorist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Steph Benseman | ... | location manager |
Tony Grob | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Greig McRitchie | ... | orchestrator |
Shawn Murphy | ... | scoring mixer |
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
James Horner | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Rapp | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Belyeu | ... | transportation coordinator |
Rick Wiley | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
Joan Eisenberg | ... | unit publicist |
Pam Ellington | ... | first assistant production accountant |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer |
Jamie Kehoe | ... | craft service |
Adam Lustig | ... | portraits / title designer |
Gail Martin-Sheridan | ... | production accountant |
Phil J. Minsky | ... | Chef |
Tim Monich | ... | dialogue coach |
Laura Petticord | ... | production assistant |
Danis Regal-O'Connell | ... | production coordinator |
Gail Rose | ... | assistant production accountant |
Cathy Sarkowsky | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Morris Lee Sullivan | ... | stand-in |
Matthew Swanlund | ... | stand-in |
Sheila Wenz | ... | assistant production coordinator |