Directed by
Simon Callow |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Edward Albee | ... | (play) |
Michael Hirst | ... | (screenplay) |
Carson McCullers | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul Bradley | ... | executive producer |
Ismail Merchant | ... | producer |
Donald Rosenfeld | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Richard Robbins |
Cinematography by
Walter Lassally |
Editing by
Andrew Marcus |
Casting By
Shirley Rich |
Production Design by
Bruno Santini |
Art Direction by
Michael T. Roberts |
Set Decoration by
Scott Hale |
Costume Design by
Marianna Elliott |
Makeup Department
Tivice Davenport | ... | hair stylist |
Sylvie Herrou | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Sheila Walker | ... | makeup artist |
Janet Tallent-Dickson | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mary Church | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stuart Brown | ... | third assistant director |
Nayeem Hafizka | ... | second assistant director |
Trula Hoosier | ... | third assistant director |
Gary Marcus | ... | assistant director |
Amelia Villero | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Cooper | ... | painter |
Ryan Davis | ... | swing gang |
Tom Dreesen | ... | construction coordinator |
Charles Elson | ... | on-set carpenter |
Janice Janecek | ... | property master (as Janice Janacek) |
Burton Knight | ... | swing gang |
Karen Luzius | ... | scenic artist |
Craig Mooney | ... | swing gang |
John Patterson | ... | lead carpenter |
Michael Peal | ... | storyboard artist |
Kaya Schlagintweit | ... | assistant art director |
Andrew Wood | ... | on-set carpenter |
Neil Gahm | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
J.M. Logan | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Martha Waters | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Leslie Young | ... | art department (uncredited) |
Sound Department
David Anderson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jim Chandler | ... | cable person |
John Foster | ... | sound editor |
John Hayward | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Hicks | ... | cable person (as Rob Hicks) |
Drew Kunin | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Lewis | ... | cable person |
Sarah Morton | ... | dialogue editor |
Kate O'Neill | ... | first assistant sound editor |
David Platt | ... | boom operator |
Kevin Tayler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jenny Walker | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Sandy Buchanan | ... | post-production sound assistant (uncredited) |
Philip Meehan | ... | additional adr editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Richard Lee Jones | ... | special effects (as Richard Jones) |
Jesse P. Miranda | ... | special effects (as Jessie Miranda) |
Randy E. Moore | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aaron Anawalt | ... | third grip |
Steve Belsky | ... | electrician (as Stephen Belsky) |
Marcos E. González | ... | assistant camera |
Carlos Omar Guerra | ... | second assistant camera (as Carlos Guerra) |
John Knight | ... | key grip |
John Lacy | ... | electrician |
Briggs Palmer | ... | assistant camera |
Scott H. Ramsey | ... | gaffer |
Derrick Santini | ... | still photographer |
Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr. | ... | best boy grip (as Angelo Suasnovar) |
Mike Swenson | ... | best boy electric |
Ralph Watson | ... | steadicam operator |
Animation Department
Michelle Houston | ... | assistant animator |
Casting Department
Jackie Powell-Coffey | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julie O'Rourke | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kari Perkins | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Christopher Woods | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mark Ginsberg | ... | color timer |
David Lane | ... | apprentice editor |
Kathryn Martin | ... | post-production assistant |
Kate McDonald Roth | ... | assistant editor |
Tom San Martin | ... | negative cutter |
Arnold Shuster | ... | negative cutter (as Arnold Schuster) |
Joe Violante | ... | dailies advisor |
Location Management
David Knott | ... | location manager (as David A. Knott) |
Music Department
Keith Carradine | ... | composer: song "Sweet Peaches" |
James Marsh | ... | music editor |
Harry Rabinowitz | ... | conductor |
Bill Sommerville-Large | ... | music engineer |
Robert Stewart | ... | music associate |
Script and Continuity Department
Christena Alcorn | ... | script supervisor (as Christina Alcorn) |
Transportation Department
Don Breneman | ... | production driver |
Lonnie Nelson | ... | production van driver |
Additional Crew
Chris Allies | ... | title designer |
Dan Best | ... | unspecified assistant |
Robert A. Burns | ... | dialect coach |
Joe Dujka | ... | unspecified assistant |
Lisa Germany | ... | production coordinator |
James Alan Hensz | ... | production assistant |
Patty Herring | ... | assistant craft service |
Lauri Hoese | ... | unspecified assistant |
Kim Horridge | ... | extras coordinator |
Virginia Jenkins | ... | unspecified assistant |
David Kaplan | ... | production assistant |
Sunil Kirparam | ... | production auditor |
Randy Kovitz | ... | fight director |
Thomas Lemman | ... | unspecified assistant |
Lance Mathis | ... | unspecified assistant |
Tony Mathis | ... | unspecified assistant |
Andrew Mayer-Oakes | ... | unspecified assistant (as Drew Mayer-Oakes) |
Liz McBee | ... | production assistant / unspecified assistant (as Elizabeth McBee) |
Shisha McKee | ... | unspecified assistant |
Kelly Nelson | ... | unspecified assistant |
D.R. Patrick | ... | head framer |
Nicole Ruffine | ... | dailies sync |
Debbie Sharp | ... | unspecified assistant |
Sol Sussman | ... | unspecified assistant |
Cory Van Dyke | ... | unspecified assistant |
Gaylene West | ... | key assistant accountant |
Margaret Winters | ... | production coordinator: New York |