Directed by
Michael Uppendahl |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Burke | ... | (screenplay) |
Brett Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Robin Veith | ||
Mike Young | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Shauna Bogetz | ... | co-producer |
Jonathan Braue | ... | post producer |
Dan Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
Gary Gilbert | ... | producer |
Jordan Horowitz | ... | producer |
Matthew Myers | ... | co-producer |
Peggy Rajski | ... | executive producer |
Mike Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Brian H. Kim |
Cinematography by
Tobias Datum |
Editing by
Joseph Talbot |
Casting By
Lisa Essary | ||
Heidi Levitt |
Production Design by
John Paino |
Art Direction by
Scott G. Anderson | ... | (as Scott Anderson) |
Set Decoration by
Selina van den Brink |
Costume Design by
Durinda Wood |
Makeup Department
Stephanie Arble | ... | key makeup artist |
Jeannette Moriarty | ... | hair department head |
Francie Paull | ... | makeup department head |
Sarah Strong | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Tai Burkholder | ... | production supervisor |
Justin Hynous | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marvin Towns Jr. | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jasmine Marie Alhambra | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director (as Jasmine Alhambra) |
Josh Newport | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Rory Blanchard | ... | set dresser |
Tiffany Brewer | ... | art intern |
Michele Campbell | ... | art coordinator |
Mary Chmelko-Jaffe | ... | assistant property master |
Gene Gibas | ... | leadman |
Kemper Harris | ... | on-set dresser |
Jason Helton | ... | plasterer |
Laura Hinojosa | ... | graphic artist |
Kate J. Kogelman | ... | lead scenic |
Richard Lattuca | ... | set dresser |
Gina Monastiere | ... | graphic designer |
Aaron Moskal | ... | art production assistant |
Justin Mutschler | ... | set dresser |
Aferdita Redmond | ... | painter |
Sharon Roggio | ... | property master |
Nikki Sass | ... | set dresser |
Mark Sejnowski | ... | set dresser |
Keith Justin Smith | ... | set dresser |
Tom Sparkman | ... | painter |
David Stasiak | ... | prop maker |
Jil Szewski | ... | pre-production art coordinator |
Kevin Vanderhoff | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Terry Boyd Jr. | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Faba | ... | sound utility |
Tim Hoogenakker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nick Jimenez | ... | sound editor |
Michael Piotrowski | ... | production sound mixer |
Anthony Vanchure | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Dean Tyrrell | ... | pyrotechnician |
Robert Tyrrell | ... | special effects foreman |
Russell Tyrrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Justin Hynous | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Chris LaCentra | ... | stunts |
Dan Lemieux | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marty Murray | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
K.C. Bartos | ... | electrician |
Beau Chaput | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Tommy Daguanno | ... | dolly grip |
Jule Fontana | ... | camera loader |
Erik F. Hill | ... | grip |
Mark P. Kelly | ... | electrician (as Mark Kelly) / electrician |
Michael Kelly | ... | gaffer |
Liam Kibbutz | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Samuel Clemens Long | ... | electrician |
Chris McLeod | ... | electrician |
Joe Miller | ... | key grip |
Cory O'Dea | ... | grip |
Todd 'Chin' Piepenbrok | ... | best boy electric |
Matt Poertner | ... | electrician |
Jeff Porter | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Madeline Sekela | ... | camera pa |
Kim C. Simms | ... | still photographer |
Don Sustrich | ... | electrician |
Stephen Taylor-Wehr | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dave Wightman | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Casting Department
Alex Christopoulos | ... | casting associate |
Kathy Mooney | ... | casting director: Michigan |
Janet Pound | ... | casting director: Michigan |
Kathy Remski | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lori Ayala-Read | ... | costume supervisor |
May Azzow | ... | key costumer (as May McClurg) |
Michelle Hutchins | ... | set costumer |
DeAnna Park | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Jenna Ritter | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Anthony Rivera Jr. | ... | set costumer |
Maria Salloum | ... | seamtress |
Editorial Department
Evans Butterworth | ... | post production consultant |
Jacob Kindberg | ... | first assistant editor |
Bruce Lomet | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Matt McFarland | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Jon Mitchell | ... | additional editor |
Christopher Obal | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Nathanael Sherfield | ... | additional editor |
Location Management
Todd F. Campbell | ... | location scout |
Chris-Teena Constas | ... | key assistant location manager |
George Constas | ... | location manager |
Derrick Hanna | ... | location intern |
Raymond Tankard | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Doug Bernheim | ... | music consultant |
Ted Blaisdell | ... | score engineer & mixer |
Connie Boylan | ... | assistant orchestra contractor |
Biz Markie | ... | soundtrack |
Mark Robertson | ... | orchestra contractor |
Transportation Department
Robert Barnes Jr. | ... | driver |
Collin Butrum | ... | transportation coordinator |
Jennifer Gonzalez | ... | driver: cast |
Kurt Knudsen | ... | driver: cast |
David Labutte | ... | driver |
Robert Middendorff | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Frank Morreale | ... | transportation captain |
David Schmidt | ... | unit driver |
Patrick Stephenson | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Right Angle | ... | production assistant |
Mike Arrigo | ... | production secretary |
Iden Baghdadchi | ... | production assistant |
Jax Baker | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Corbin Bell | ... | assistant to director |
Mary Berry | ... | production coordinator |
Jordan Champine | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Chau | ... | accounting clerk |
Tom Clippard | ... | craft service |
Wendy Cohen | ... | production resources |
Noreen Coyne | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ideene Dehdashti | ... | set production assistant |
Brian Durling | ... | production assistant |
Lora Grujic | ... | production assistant |
Mary Jasionowski | ... | production accountant |
Christine Mahaney | ... | animal trainer |
Paul Meier | ... | dialect coach to Ms. Olin |
Alan Murphy | ... | payroll accountant |
Marilyn Penn-Lindley | ... | post production accountant (as Marilyn Penn) |
Justin Phillip | ... | photo double: Aaron Paul |
Todd Rogers | ... | set medic |
Kaelin Stockwell | ... | production assistant |
Anita Surendran | ... | production counsel |
Lana Waddell | ... | production assistant (as Lana Rivkina) |
Brian Wooten | ... | production assistant |